Round 1
|
3 August, Thursday
|
Coleraine – Ballymena Utd
|
|
2:1
|
|
4 August, Friday
|
Glenavon – Glentoran
|
|
0:1
|
|
Newry City – ???????
|
|
0:3
|
|
6 August, Sunday
|
Larne – Dungannon Swifts
|
|
4:4
|
|
21 August, Monday
|
Linfield – Cliftonville
|
|
2:1
|
|
Crusaders – Carrick Rangers
|
|
9:0
|
|
|
|
Round 2
|
10 August, Thursday
|
Glentoran – Larne
|
|
1:2
|
|
Ballymena Utd – Crusaders
|
|
1:2
|
|
??????? – Coleraine
|
|
1:2
|
|
11 August, Friday
|
Dungannon Swifts – Linfield
|
|
2:3
|
|
Carrick Rangers – Newry City
|
|
0:2
|
|
Cliftonville – Glenavon
|
|
3:0
|
|
|
Round 3
|
14 August, Monday
|
Newry City – Cliftonville
|
|
0:3
|
|
Larne – Ballymena Utd
|
|
3:0
|
|
??????? – Glentoran
|
|
0:1
|
|
Carrick Rangers – Coleraine
|
|
2:0
|
|
Linfield – Glenavon
|
|
4:2
|
|
Crusaders – Dungannon Swifts
|
|
2:0
|
|
|
|
Round 4
|
17 August, Thursday
|
Ballymena Utd – Linfield
|
|
0:1
|
|
18 August, Friday
|
Dungannon Swifts – ???????
|
|
1:2
|
|
Cliftonville – Carrick Rangers
|
|
4:0
|
|
Coleraine – Larne
|
|
0:0
|
|
Glenavon – Newry City
|
|
1:3
|
|
19 August, Saturday
|
Glentoran – Crusaders
|
|
2:2
|
|
|
Round 5
|
24 August, Thursday
|
Dungannon Swifts – Coleraine
|
|
2:2
|
|
??????? – Glenavon
|
|
2:2
|
|
Ballymena Utd – Glentoran
|
|
0:2
|
|
25 August, Friday
|
Linfield – Carrick Rangers
|
|
3:3
|
|
Cliftonville – Larne
|
|
1:1
|
|
Newry City – Crusaders
|
|
0:4
|
|
|
|
Round 6
|
31 August, Thursday
|
Carrick Rangers – Dungannon Swifts
|
|
2:1
|
|
1 September, Friday
|
Larne – Newry City
|
|
4:0
|
|
Crusaders – ???????
|
|
1:1
|
|
Coleraine – Linfield
|
|
1:3
|
|
Glentoran – Cliftonville
|
|
1:0
|
|
Glenavon – Ballymena Utd
|
|
1:0
|
|
|
Round 7
|
8 September, Friday
|
Dungannon Swifts – Glenavon
|
|
3:1
|
|
Newry City – Glentoran
|
|
2:4
|
|
Carrick Rangers – Ballymena Utd
|
|
0:1
|
|
25 September, Monday
|
Cliftonville – Coleraine
|
|
5:0
|
|
??????? – Larne
|
|
1:0
|
|
Linfield – Crusaders
|
|
2:0
|
|
|
|
Round 8
|
14 September, Thursday
|
Larne – Linfield
|
|
2:0
|
|
15 September, Friday
|
Ballymena Utd – ???????
|
|
1:3
|
|
Coleraine – Newry City
|
|
3:1
|
|
Glentoran – Dungannon Swifts
|
|
0:0
|
|
Glenavon – Carrick Rangers
|
|
2:1
|
|
17 September, Sunday
|
Crusaders – Cliftonville
|
|
0:3
|
|
|
Round 9
|
21 September, Thursday
|
Glentoran – Coleraine
|
|
1:2
|
|
Larne – Carrick Rangers
|
|
4:1
|
|
Newry City – Dungannon Swifts
|
|
2:2
|
|
22 September, Friday
|
??????? – Linfield
|
|
0:2
|
|
Crusaders – Glenavon
|
|
2:0
|
|
Ballymena Utd – Cliftonville
|
|
0:2
|
|
|
|
Round 10
|
29 September, Friday
|
Dungannon Swifts – Ballymena Utd
|
|
0:1
|
|
Carrick Rangers – Glentoran
|
|
2:1
|
|
Cliftonville – ???????
|
|
1:1
|
|
Coleraine – Crusaders
|
|
0:4
|
|
Glenavon – Larne
|
|
0:4
|
|
Linfield – Newry City
|
|
6:1
|
|
|
Round 11
|
5 October, Thursday
|
Linfield – Glentoran
|
|
2:0
|
|
Larne – Crusaders
|
|
1:1
|
|
6 October, Friday
|
??????? – Carrick Rangers
|
|
3:4
|
|
Cliftonville – Dungannon Swifts
|
|
5:0
|
|
Coleraine – Glenavon
|
|
4:1
|
|
Ballymena Utd – Newry City
|
|
0:2
|
|
|
|
Round 12
|
12 October, Thursday
|
Dungannon Swifts – Larne
|
|
0:0
|
|
Newry City – Coleraine
|
|
0:2
|
|
Carrick Rangers – Linfield
|
|
1:2
|
|
Crusaders – Ballymena Utd
|
|
1:0
|
|
Glentoran – ???????
|
|
6:0
|
|
Glenavon – Cliftonville
|
|
0:1
|
|
|
Round 13
|
19 October, Thursday
|
Cliftonville – Linfield
|
|
0:1
|
|
Larne – Carrick Rangers
|
|
2:0
|
|
20 October, Friday
|
Dungannon Swifts – Crusaders
|
|
1:4
|
|
??????? – Newry City
|
|
3:1
|
|
Ballymena Utd – Coleraine
|
|
3:1
|
|
Glentoran – Glenavon
|
|
3:1
|
|
|
|
Round 14
|
27 October, Friday
|
Newry City – Larne
|
|
1:2
|
|
Carrick Rangers – Glenavon
|
|
1:3
|
|
Crusaders – Glentoran
|
|
1:1
|
|
Coleraine – Cliftonville
|
|
1:2
|
|
Ballymena Utd – Dungannon Swifts
|
|
1:1
|
|
Linfield – ???????
|
|
5:1
|
|
|
Round 15
|
2 November, Thursday
|
Larne – Cliftonville
|
|
2:1
|
|
3 November, Friday
|
Newry City – Linfield
|
|
0:3
|
|
??????? – Ballymena Utd
|
|
5:2
|
|
Crusaders – Coleraine
|
|
0:2
|
|
Glentoran – Carrick Rangers
|
|
2:3
|
|
Glenavon – Dungannon Swifts
|
|
1:0
|
|
|
|
Round 16
|
10 November, Friday
|
Dungannon Swifts – Carrick Rangers
|
|
2:3
|
|
??????? – Crusaders
|
|
1:2
|
|
Cliftonville – Newry City
|
|
1:0
|
|
Ballymena Utd – Glenavon
|
|
0:1
|
|
Linfield – Larne
|
|
1:2
|
|
13 November, Monday
|
Coleraine – Glentoran
|
|
0:0
|
|
|
Round 17
|
16 November, Thursday
|
Larne – Coleraine
|
|
2:0
|
|
17 November, Friday
|
Dungannon Swifts – Newry City
|
|
4:1
|
|
Glentoran – Ballymena Utd
|
|
5:0
|
|
Glenavon – ???????
|
|
2:0
|
|
18 November, Saturday
|
Carrick Rangers – Cliftonville
|
|
0:3
|
|
1 January, Monday
|
Crusaders – Linfield
|
|
0:1
|
|
|
|
Round 18
|
23 November, Thursday
|
Larne – Glentoran
|
|
2:1
|
|
Newry City – Glenavon
|
|
0:3
|
|
24 November, Friday
|
??????? – Dungannon Swifts
|
|
1:2
|
|
Cliftonville – Crusaders
|
|
3:0
|
|
Coleraine – Carrick Rangers
|
|
1:1
|
|
Linfield – Ballymena Utd
|
|
4:0
|
|
|
Round 19
|
30 November, Thursday
|
Glentoran – Linfield
|
|
4:0
|
|
1 December, Friday
|
Dungannon Swifts – Cliftonville
|
|
1:4
|
|
Carrick Rangers – ???????
|
|
2:2
|
|
Crusaders – Newry City
|
|
1:1
|
|
Ballymena Utd – Larne
|
|
0:0
|
|
Glenavon – Coleraine
|
|
1:1
|
|
|
|
Round 20
|
7 December, Thursday
|
Carrick Rangers – Crusaders
|
|
0:1
|
|
Larne – Glenavon
|
|
4:1
|
|
Newry City – Ballymena Utd
|
|
0:0
|
|
8 December, Friday
|
Cliftonville – Glentoran
|
|
2:2
|
|
Coleraine – ???????
|
|
3:2
|
|
Linfield – Dungannon Swifts
|
|
4:3
|
|
|
Round 21
|
14 December, Thursday
|
Ballymena Utd – Carrick Rangers
|
|
0:2
|
|
Crusaders – Larne
|
|
0:3
|
|
15 December, Friday
|
??????? – Cliftonville
|
|
1:4
|
|
Coleraine – Dungannon Swifts
|
|
2:3
|
|
Glentoran – Newry City
|
|
1:0
|
|
Glenavon – Linfield
|
|
0:2
|
|
|
|
Round 22
|
21 December, Thursday
|
Linfield – Coleraine
|
|
2:1
|
|
Larne – ???????
|
|
1:0
|
|
Newry City – Carrick Rangers
|
|
0:1
|
|
22 December, Friday
|
Dungannon Swifts – Glentoran
|
|
1:2
|
|
Cliftonville – Ballymena Utd
|
|
2:0
|
|
Glenavon – Crusaders
|
|
1:3
|
|
|
Round 23
|
25 December, Monday
|
Newry City – Glenavon
|
|
0:4
|
|
??????? – Dungannon Swifts
|
|
2:1
|
|
Carrick Rangers – Larne
|
|
1:2
|
|
Cliftonville – Crusaders
|
|
2:1
|
|
Ballymena Utd – Coleraine
|
|
3:1
|
|
Linfield – Glentoran
|
|
2:0
|
|
|
|
Round 24
|
29 December, Friday
|
Dungannon Swifts – Newry City
|
|
5:0
|
|
Larne – Linfield
|
|
1:1
|
|
Crusaders – Carrick Rangers
|
|
2:0
|
|
Coleraine – ???????
|
|
1:3
|
|
Glenavon – Ballymena Utd
|
|
0:1
|
|
5 February, Monday
|
Glentoran – Cliftonville
|
|
2:2
|
|
|
Round 25
|
11 January, Thursday
|
Crusaders – Larne
|
|
0:2
|
|
12 January, Friday
|
Newry City – Cliftonville
|
|
1:2
|
|
??????? – Linfield
|
|
1:2
|
|
Carrick Rangers – Glenavon
|
|
0:2
|
|
Ballymena Utd – Dungannon Swifts
|
|
2:4
|
|
Glentoran – Coleraine
|
|
6:0
|
|
|
|
Round 26
|
18 January, Thursday
|
Glenavon – Glentoran
|
|
PSTP
|
|
19 January, Friday
|
Dungannon Swifts – Larne
|
|
0:2
|
|
??????? – Newry City
|
|
PSTP
|
|
Cliftonville – Ballymena Utd
|
|
3:0
|
|
Coleraine – Carrick Rangers
|
|
0:2
|
|
Linfield – Crusaders
|
|
1:0
|
|
|
Round 27
|
25 January, Thursday
|
Carrick Rangers – Cliftonville
|
|
0:1
|
|
Larne – Newry City
|
|
3:0
|
|
26 January, Friday
|
Crusaders – Glentoran
|
|
1:2
|
|
Coleraine – Glenavon
|
|
1:0
|
|
Ballymena Utd – ???????
|
|
0:1
|
|
Linfield – Dungannon Swifts
|
|
1:2
|
|
|
|
Round 28
|
8 February, Thursday
|
Larne – ???????
|
|
2:0
|
|
Newry City – Ballymena Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
9 February, Friday
|
Dungannon Swifts – Crusaders
|
|
2:2
|
|
Cliftonville – Coleraine
|
|
4:1
|
|
Glentoran – Carrick Rangers
|
|
2:2
|
|
Glenavon – Linfield
|
|
2:2
|
|
|
Round 29
|
15 February, Thursday
|
Coleraine – Linfield
|
|
3:0
|
|
16 February, Friday
|
??????? – Crusaders
|
|
0:1
|
|
Carrick Rangers – Dungannon Swifts
|
|
2:1
|
|
Cliftonville – Glenavon
|
|
4:2
|
|
Ballymena Utd – Larne
|
|
0:1
|
|
Glentoran – Newry City
|
|
8:2
|
|
|
|
Round 30
|
22 February, Thursday
|
Larne – Glentoran
|
|
3:0
|
|
23 February, Friday
|
Dungannon Swifts – Cliftonville
|
|
3:1
|
|
Newry City – Coleraine
|
|
0:2
|
|
??????? – Carrick Rangers
|
|
3:3
|
|
Crusaders – Glenavon
|
|
2:0
|
|
Linfield – Ballymena Utd
|
|
2:0
|
|
|
Round 31
|
19 February, Monday
|
Cliftonville – Linfield
|
|
0:3
|
|
8 March, Friday
|
Carrick Rangers – Newry City
|
|
0:1
|
|
Coleraine – Larne
|
|
0:0
|
|
Ballymena Utd – Crusaders
|
|
2:4
|
|
Glentoran – ???????
|
|
0:3
|
|
Glenavon – Dungannon Swifts
|
|
4:0
|
|
|
|
Round 32
|
15 March, Friday
|
Dungannon Swifts – Glentoran
|
|
0:3
|
|
Larne – Glenavon
|
|
6:1
|
|
??????? – Cliftonville
|
|
2:3
|
|
Crusaders – Coleraine
|
|
1:1
|
|
Ballymena Utd – Carrick Rangers
|
|
0:2
|
|
Linfield – Newry City
|
|
6:0
|
|
|
Round 33
|
22 March, Friday
|
Glenavon – ???????
|
|
1:2
|
|
Glentoran – Ballymena Utd
|
|
4:0
|
|
Coleraine – Dungannon Swifts
|
|
1:1
|
|
Newry City – Crusaders
|
|
0:1
|
|
1 April, Monday
|
Cliftonville – Larne
|
|
0:2
|
|
Carrick Rangers – Linfield
|
|
2:3
|
|
|